Happy family
[…] (a) The holder has in its records an address for the apparent owner which the holder’s records do not disclose to be inaccurate.

(b) The claim of the apparent owner is not barred by the statute of limitations.

(c) The property has a value of $50 or more.Chap. 177, §177.17

Notice and publication of lists of abandoned property.

(1) The administrator shall publish a notice entitled “Notice of names of persons appearing to be owners of abandoned property” not later than the September 20 following the report required under s. 177.17. Except as provided in sub. (1m), the notice shall include the name of each person identified in a report filed under s. 177.17 since the publication of the previous notice.